CHOOSE A SEARCH TERM
3,5" SBCAccess pointBox PCCFastCOM Carrier boardCOM modulesCompact FlashCompact PCIDigital signageEPICM.2 MemoryMini ITXmSATA MemoryPanel PCPC104Pico ITXSafe ComputingSATA Slim MemorySATA SSDSD CardSwitchesTabletsUSB MemoryVMEVPC-3300S
QUICK SEARCH

INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATION

Tritech offers a broad range of Industrial Communication. Down below is a sample of our products. Feel free to contact us and we will help you find the Industrial Communication that your business needs and that fits your system requirements.

Industrial Communication


Product Areas Routers Wireless Access Points Ethernet Switches Fieldbus modulesKVM extendersM2M gatewaysMedia ConvertersPoE Device Server

Important features Oil and gas EXRailway EN50155 Substation 61850-3

149 out of 149 products displaying.

RES-3242GC/RES-3242GC-E

RES-3242GC/RES-3242GC-E

RES-3242GC/RES-3242GC-E Industrial Communication Product Area 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch series

Features

•Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring supports the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •Secured ACL supported •MSTP/RSTP/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D) •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-7244GP

RGS-7244GP

Industrial Communication Product Areas Ethernet Switch

RGS-7244GP Industrial 28-port rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket •Support 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X SFP ports •Support Jumbo frame up to 9K Bytes •Support O-Ring (recovery time <


DATASHEET 1

INJ-102GT++ SERIES

Ethernet Switch INJ-102GT++ Series

INJ-102GT++ Series Industrial 2-port Gigabit High Power Plus PoE++ Injector
  • Supports 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) for power and data Output
  • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3at/802.3af standard
  • Auto protection for Over Voltage Power Input and over current output
  • Supports totally Power Output up to 180Watts for all ports usage.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TINJ-101GT-M12 SERIES

TINJ-101GT-M12 SERIES

TINJ-101GT-M12 Series EN50155 Industrial 1-port Gigabit High Power PoE Injector ,M12 connector

  • Supports 1x10/100/1000 Base-T(X) for power and data Output
  • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3at/802.3af
  • Auto protection for Over Voltage Power Input and over current output
  • Supports Power Output up to 30Watts
  • Supports Power Input range from 12Vdc to 57Vdc
  • Ultra-rugged enclosure M12 connector for toughest industrial usages
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3082GP

IES-3082GP

IES-3082GP Industrial 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X SFP

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • MSTP/RSTP/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D) • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Supports port mirror to monitor data • Supports Non-blocking function • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3073GC

IES-3073GC

IES-3073GC Industrial Communication 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3162GC

IES-3162GC

IES-3162GC Industrial 18-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports other vendors' ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping for support) filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP V1/V2c/V3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Supports LLDP protocol • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-2050-M12

IES-2050-M12

IES-2050-M12 Industrial Communication 5-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector, IP-67 grade

Features

•Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology •Waterproof M12 connector (A-coding) •Multiple Redundant Ethernet technology RSTP/STP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1082GP

IES-1082GP

IES-1082GP Industrial Communication 10-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

• Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X SFP ports • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports store-and-forward transmission • Supports flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-2050A

IES-2050A

IES-2050 A Industrial Communication 5-port slim type lite-managed Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology • Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X) • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • Web-based interface, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-2042PA

IES-2042PA

IES-2042PA Industrial Communication 6-port slim type lite-managed Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring support the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology • Supports 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X) and 2 ports 100Base-FX SFP Port • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 ,http server, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-150B

IES-150B

IES-150B Industrial Communication 5-port mini type unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• Supports 5 ports 10/100 Base-T(X) • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports store-and-forward transmission • Supports flow control • Compact size for easily installation • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1160

IES-1160

IES-1160 Industrial Communication 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• RJ-45 ports support Auto MDI/MDI-X switching function • Provides Store-and-Forward switching architecture • Provides 3.2Gbps Back-plane (Switching Fabric) • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and walll mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3160

IES-3160

IES-3160 Industrial Communication 16-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1240

IES-1240

IES-1240 Industrial Communication 24-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• RJ-45 ports support Auto MDI/MDI-X switching function • Provides Store-and-Forward switching architecture • Provides 4.8Gbps Back-plane (Switching Fabric) • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and walll mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1162GC

IES-1162GC

IES-1162GC Industrial Communication 18-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket, IES -1162GC supports redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, and surge protection. The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environments.


DATASHEET 1

IES-3240

IES-3240

IES-3240 Industrial 24-port managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-3082GC-AT

IPS-3082GC-AT

IPS-3082GC-AT Industrial Communication 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Features IPS-3082GC-AT •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •8 ports P.S.E. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-1080A

IPS-1080A

IPS-1080A Industrial 8-port slim type unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E.

Features

•Provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 180Watts with maximum 30Watts per port •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Warning system by relay output •Slim type rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-1042FA

IPS-1042FA

IPS-1042FA Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX

Features

•IPS-1042FA series provide 4x10/100Base-T (X) PoE(P.S.E.) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant 30 Watts PoE per port •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Support surge protection technology •Warning system by relay output •Slim type rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Operating humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Dimensions 26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3 (H)mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inch)
  • Redundant input power Dual DC power inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

Cellular GPS Router

TGAR-1062+-3GS-M12

Cellular GPS Router

Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 3G Cellular GPS Router With 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector Features •Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-1080-M12-24V

TGPS-1080-M12-24V

TGPS-1080-M12-24V EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector, 24VDC power inputs

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120Watts with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
  • Power Consumption: 11 Watts (power consumption of P.S.E.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-3162GT-M12-BP1 Series

TPS-3162GT-M12-BP1 SERIES

TPS-3162GT-M12-BP1 Series EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • 16 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard,


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-9084GT-M12 Series

TGPS-9084GT-M12 SERIES

TGPS-9084GT-M12 Series EN50155 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • 8 port P.S.E.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-1080-M12-BP2 Series

TPS-1080-M12-BP2 SERIES

TPS-1080-M12-BP2 Series

TPS-1080-M12-BP2 Series is EN50155 8- port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10 / 100Base-T( X ) P.S.E., M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155 -compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application TPS- 1080- M12- BP2 Series
  • Provide 8x10/100Base-T( X ) PoE ( P .
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAR-W1061+-3G-M12

TGAR-W1061+-3G-M12 Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 3G Cellular Router with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAP-W610+ SERIES

TGAP-W610 series Industrial Communication Access Points PoE, Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n AP with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67 gradeP.D., IP-67 grade

Features
  • High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300 Mbps link speed
  • Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported
  • Support Long Distance Air Connectivity
  • Support Multiple-SSID to 4 SSID
  • Support X-Roaming <
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAP-W6610+ SERIES

TGAP-W6610+ Series Industrial EN50155 Dual RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n AP with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67 grade Features
  • High Speed Air Connectivity: RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed
  • Dual RF for redundant wireless communication
  • Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported
  • Support Long Distance Air Connectivity
  • Support Multiple-SSID to 4 SSID
  • Support X-Roaming <
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-1080-M12-BP2

TGPS-1080-M12-BP2

TGPS-1080-M12-BP2 EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features
  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Built-in 2 sets of bypass ports
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-1080-M12

TGPS-1080-M12

TGPS-1080-M12 EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-1080-M12-BP2-24V

TGPS-1080-M12-BP2-24V EN50155 is a 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8 x10/ 100/ 1000Base- T (X) P.S.E., M12 connector and 2xbypass included, 24VDC power inputs

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/ 100/ 1000Base-T (X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120Watts with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Built-in 2 sets of bypass ports
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-180-L

IES-180-L

IES-180-L Industrial Communication 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

•Support 8 ports 10/100 Base-T(X) •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Support broadcast storm protection •Compact size for easily installation •Support operating temperature from -20 to 60oC •Rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAR-1062+-4GS-M12

TGAR-1062+-4GS-M12

TGAR-1062+-4GS-M12 Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 4G LTE Cellular GPS Router With 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

Industrial EN50155

TGAR-2062+-3GS-M12

Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n Dual 3G Cellular GPS Router With 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Industrial EN50155 TGAR-2062+-3GS-M12 Product Features •Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Support dual 3.5G HSDPA dial up backup and load balance •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAR-2062-4GS-M12

TGAR-2062-4GS-M12 Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n Dual 4G LTE GPS Cellular Router With 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Support dual 4G LTE dial up backup and load balance •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAR-1662+-4GS-M12

TGAR-1662+-4GS-M12

TGAR-1662+-4GS-M12 Industrial EN50155 Dual IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 4G LTE cellular GPS router with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector Features •Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: Dual RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAR-1662+-4GS-M12

TGAR-1662+-3GS-M12

TGAR-1662+-3GS-M12

TGAR-1662+-3GS-M12 Industrial EN50155 Dual IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 3G cellular GPS router with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector Features •Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: Dual RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGPS-7084GP-P

Industrial Communication Product Area PoE Ethernet Switch

RGPS-7084GP-P Industrial 12-port rack mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket •Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection), MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy •Support Jumbo frame up to 9K Bytes •Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version •Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security •Supports SMTP client •Supports IP-based bandwidth management •Supports application-based QoS management •Supports Device Binding security function •Supports DoS/DDoS auto prevention •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120Watts with maximum 30Watts per port •Power supply included •Supports PoE scheduled configuration and PoE auto-ping check function •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 & Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1080-24V

IGPS-1080-24V

IGPS-1080-24V Industrial 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power inputs

Features

•IGPS-1080-24V provides 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120 Watts with maximum 30 Watts per port •Supports dual wide range 12~36VDC power inputs for power redundancy •Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes •Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Supports store and forward transmission •Supports flow control •Rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Redundant input power: Dual DC inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGPS-7244GP/RGPS-7244GP-P

RGPS-7244GP/RGPS-7244GP-P

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGPS-7244GP/RGPS-7244GP-P Industrial 28-port rack mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket •Support 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x1000Base-X SFP ports •24 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, provide up to 30 Watts per port •Support Jumbo frame up to 9K Bytes •Supports O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

SPL-101GT SERIES

SPL-101GT SERIES

SPL-101GT series Industrial Communication PoE Ethernet Switch

SPL-101GT series is a high power PoE Splitter for use in Power over Ethernet systems. With Ethernet Input (data + power) port and Output (data only) port, SPL-101GT may split power from existing LAN cable and convert up to 24VDC/1.125A or 12VDC/1.6A(SPL-101GT-12V) for power hungry applications such as Wireless APs, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1080A

IGPS-1080A

IGPS-1080A Industrial 8-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E.

Features

•Provides 8x10/ 100/ 1000Base-T (X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports •Supports P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standard up to 30 Watts per port •Rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled •Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes •Supports wide temperature -40~70 degree for harsh environment •Supports 50~57VDC redundant power input and reply output
  • Redundant input power: Dual DC inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-2042P

IPS-2042P

IPS-2042P Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

Features

•Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology •RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D) •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision) •Support LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-2042FX

IPS-2042FX

IPS-2042FX Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX

•IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports •IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring supports the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology •Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy •STP/RSTP supported •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) •Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision) •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-2042TX

IPS-2042TX

IPS-2042TX Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X)

Features •IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports •IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time <


DATASHEET 1

NM30

NM30

NM30 - Managed 8-Port Eth. Switch, IP40 Industrial Stand-Alone Device

The NM30 family is a range of 8-port fanless and maintenance-free managed Ethernet switches, developed specifically for rough environmental conditions in rolling stock and automotive applications.
  • Managed 8-port rugged Ethernet switch
  • Fast or Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors on the front panel
  • PoE+ Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE ),
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RES-P3242GCL SERIES

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RES-P3242GCL Series Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket •Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 ‧Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-3032GC

IGS-3032GC

IGS-3032GC Industrial 5-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Features •Designed for Railway application and full compliant with the requirement of EN50155 standard •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 uniof connection) •Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture •STP/RSTP/MSTP supported •Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •RMON for traffic monitoring •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9084GP

IGS-9084GP

IGS-9084GP Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

  • Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of EN50155/EN50121-4 standard
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-P9812GP SERIES

IGS-P9812GP SERIES

IGS-P9812GP Series Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features •Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 •Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •Support O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...




IGS-P9164 SERIES

IGS-P9164 SERIES

IGS-P9164 Series Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

Features
  • Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time <


DATASHEET 1

IES-P3073GC SERIES

IES-P3073GC SERIES

IES-P3073GC Series Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Features

• Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 • World's fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-250-M12

TES-250-M12

TES-250-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Product Areas Ethernet Switch

TES-250-M12 EN50155 5-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector Features •Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy •Supports STP/RSTP standard redundant protocol •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •Supports LLDP protocol •Configurable by Web-based interface and Windows utility (Open-Vision) •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-1080-M12

TES-1080-M12

TES-1080-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

TransporterTM series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications. this product is an unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T( X ) ports with EN50155 certification. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-1080-M12-BP2

TES-1080-M12-BP2

TES-1080-M12-BP2 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features

•Industry-leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for railway applications •Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Supports store-and-forward transmission •Supports flow control •Built-in 2 sets of bypass ports •Warning system by relay output •Ultra-rugged enclosure for toughest industrial usages •M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances •Dual wide-range 12~48V power inputs on the M23 connector •Wall mounting enabled
  • Fault contact relay: Relay output to carry capacity of 3A at 24VDC on M12 connector (A-coding)
  • Ethernet standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-150-M12

TES-150-M12

TES-150-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Product Area Ethernet Switch

TES-150-M12 EN50155 5-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector, TransporterTM series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications.  This Product is an unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X) ports which is compliant with EN50155 request. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-PR9000 SERIES

RGS-PR9000 SERIES

 RGS-PR9000 SERIES Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 SubStation 61850-3 Ethernet Switch

RGS-PR9000 is Layer-3 modular managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 4 slots. The switch is designed for power substation application and rolling stock application, fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-3082GT-M12-BP1

TPS-3082GT-M12-BP1

TPS-3082GT-M12-BP1 EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •8 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port •Wall mounting enabled •M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances •Provide PoE power on delay function, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-3082GT-M12-BP1

TES-3082GT-M12-BP1 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Ethernet Switch

TES-3082GT-M12-BP1 EN50155 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included Features
  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • World's fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time <
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-9084GP

IGPS-9084GP

IGPS-9084GP Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

  • Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of EN50155/EN50121-4 standard
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time <


DATASHEET 1

TES-3080-M12-BP2

TES-3080-M12-BP2

TES-3080-M12-BP2 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Ethernet Switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • RMON for traffic monitoring
  • Support LLDP protocol
  • Provided two relay bypass function ports
  • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address
  • Event notification through Syslog,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-180-M12

TES-180-M12

TES-180-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Product Area Ethernet Switch

TES-180-M12 EN50155 Compact Size 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 x10/100Base -T (X), M12 connector, TransporterTM series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications.  The TES-180 -M12 is an unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10 /100Base -T(X) ports which is passes through EN50155 certification. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TDS-5041-I-M12

TDS-5041-I-M12

TDS-5041-I-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Product Area Industrial 4-port secure Isolate RS-422/485 to 1x10/100Base-T(X) Device Server

Features

• Operating Modes: Virtual Com, Serial Tunnel, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP • Redundant multiple host devices: • 5 host devices: Virtual COM, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

NM10

NM10

NM10 - Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IP40 Industrial Stand-Alone Device

The NM10 family is a range of fanless and maintenance-free Ethernet switches, which have been specifically designed for use in rolling stock and automotive applications operating in extremely rugged environmental conditions. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

NM50

NM50 ACCESS POINT

NM50 - Mobile Access Point, Rugged Box Computer

The NM50 is a fanless and maintenance-free wireless access point, specifically designed for use in railway cars and automotive applications operating in rugged environmental conditions.
  • Freescale PowerPC QorIQ P1013, 800 MHz
  • Fanless and maintenance-free design
  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports on M12 connectors
  • 1 USB 2.0 type A port,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IAP-W520/W522

IAP-W520/W522

IAP-W520/W522 + Industrial Communication outdoor IEEE 802.11 a/n wireless access point with 2x10/100Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67 grade

The IAP-W520/W522 Features

  • High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed
  • Highly Security Capability: WEP / WPA / WPA- PSK ( TKIP,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-3080-M12

TES-3080-M12 Industrial Communication Railway EN50155 Ethernet Switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •STP/RSTP/MSTP supported •Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •RMON for traffic monitoring •Support LLDP protocol •Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

NH30

NH30 – RUGGED HALF 19

NH30 - Rugged Half 19" Modular Managed Gb Eth. Switch

The NH30 - Rugged Half 19 is a modular turn-key network switch solution with carrier grade Layer 2 and Layer 3 VLAN routing capabilities offering a seamless throughput of 29 Gbit/s. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

G229

G229

3U CompactPCI Serial

The G229 is an I/O expansion board for CompactPCI Serial for adding often required functions such as USB 3.0, RS232, RS422/485 or storage on m.2 to a CPU board.

Features

  • Three USB 3.0 interfaces
  • One RS232 interface
  • One RS422/485 interface
  • One M.2 SSD slot
  • - 40 to +85° C screened
  • Compliant with EN 50155 (railways)
  • PICMG CPCI-S.0 CompactPCI Serial peripheral card
  • EMC Radiated Emission: EN 55022,
Read more...




TGAR-W1061+-4G-M12

TGAR-W1061+-4G-M12 Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n 4G LTE Cellular Router with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant wireless access point for rolling stock application •High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Secured Management by HTTPs •Various kind of WAN Connection Type supported: Dynamic/Static IP, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-1080-M12 SERIES

TPS-1080-M12 Series EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-3882GT-M12-BP1 SERIES

TPS-3882GT-M12-BP1 Series EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • 8 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGPS-9164GT-M12 SERIES

TGPS-9164GT-M12 Series EN50155 20-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 240Watts (-24V model) / 480Watts with maximum 30Watts per port
  • Support PoE scheduled configuration and PoE auto-ping check function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support SMTP client
  • Support IP-based bandwidth management
  • Support application-based QoS management
  • Support Device Binding security function
  • Support DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGS-1080-M12

TGS-1080-M12 EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-3162GT-M12-BP1

TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 Industrial Communication EN50155 18-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

Features
  •  Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  •  World's fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported
  • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • RMON for traffic monitoring
  • Support VLAN and LLDP protocol
  • DHCP assign each Equipment IP by each Port
  • Provided Relay bypass function with two gigabit ports
  • Event notification through Syslog,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1042GPA

IGPS-1042GPA Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

• Provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports • Support P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standard up to 30 Watts per port • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI /MDI-X • Support store and forward transmission • Supports flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Dimensions: 26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3(H) mm
  • Redundant input power: Dual DC inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1042GP-24V

IGPS-1042GP-24V Industrial 6-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 24VDC power input

Features

• Provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports • Support P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standard up to 30 Watts per port • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forward transmission • Advanced PoE power boost technology to support dual 24VDC power inputs • Supports flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Dimension 41 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inches)
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-B3082ET-M12-BP1

TPS-B3082ET-M12-BP1 EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2xEthernet extender with 1xbypass, M12 connector

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •8 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port •Wall mounting enabled •M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances •Provide PoE power on delay function, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGS-1080-M12-BP2 SERIES

TGS-1080-M12-BP2 Series EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports
  • Support dual power inputs for power redundancy
  • Built-in 2 sets of bypass ports
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances
  • Rigid IP-40 housing design
  • Wall mounting enabled
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3082GC

IES-3082GC EN50155 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Features

•Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application •World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •STP/RSTP/MSTP supported •Support Modbus TCP protocol •Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Port Trunking for convenience of bandwidth management •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management •RMON for traffic monitoring •Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function •Hardware watchdog support •Operating temperature detect support •Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-162FX-L SERIES

IES-162FX-L Series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 2 x 100Base-FX ports.  With very compact size of housing, you can install IES -162FX-L series easily.  In addition, IES- 162FX-L series are with rigid IP-30 housing design and can operate under harsh environment. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1142P

IES-1082GP Industrial Communication 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP sock

Features

• Dual redundant DC power inputs of terminal block •Provide 14x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX SFP ports •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-180B

IES-180B Industrial Communication 8-port mini type unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

• Supports 8 ports 10/100 Base-T(X) • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports store-and-forward transmission • Supports flow control • Compact size for easily installation • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-A3062GT

IES-A3062GT Industrial Communication C1D2/ATEX 8-port managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-A3080

IES-A3080 Industrial Communication C1D2/ATEX 8-port managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environment application • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1062GT

IES-1062GT Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch C1D2/ATEX 8-port

Features of the IES-1062GT Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch, The wide operating temperature range is from -40°C to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified can satisfy most of harsh or hazardous locations operating environments. • C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environments application • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design• DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Redundant Power Requirements: Triple DC inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1062GF SERIES INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATION ETHERNET SWITCH

IES-1062GF Series Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch C1D2/ATEX 8-port

The IES-1062GF Series feature Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch, The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified can satisfy most of operating environments.
  • The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified can satisfy most of operating environments.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-A3062GF SERIES

IES-A3062GF Series Industrial Communication C1D2/ATEX 8-port managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environment applications • IES-A3062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-A3062FX SERIES

IESA3062FX Series Industrial Communication C1D2/ATEX 8-port managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IESA1062FX

IESA1062FX is a Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch

IESA1062FX Industrial Communication Ethernet Switch are a unmanaged switch with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX ports which is specifically designed for the C1D2/ATEX certified with hazardous locations requirement.  IES-A1062FX series support redundant power input and surge protection. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-A1080

IES-A1080 Industrial Communication C1D2/ATEX 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environments application • IES-A1080 provides 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-1042FX-24V

IPS-1042FX-24V Industrial 6-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX, 24VDC power input

Features

•IPS-1042FX-24V series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant 30Watts PoE per port •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Support surge protection technology •Warning system by relay output •Slim type rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Redundant input power: Dual DC power inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3062GF

IES-3062GF Industrial Communication 8-port Managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3080

IES-3080 Industrial Communication 8-port Managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3062FX

IES-3062FX Industrial Communication 8-port managed Ethernet switch with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-3062GT

IES-3062GT Industrial Communication 8-port Managed Ethernet Switch

Features

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring supports the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-2042FX

IES-2042FX Industrial Communication 6-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX

Features

•Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring supports other vendor's ring technology in open architecture •Multiple Redundant Ethernet technology RSTP/STP,


DATASHEET 1

IES-2060

IES-2060 Industrial Communication 6-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 6x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

•Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring supports other vendor's ring technology in open architecture •Multiple Redundant Ethernet technology RSTP/STP, O-Ring supported to protect your industrial network •O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology •Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy •SNMP v1/v2c/v3 ,http server, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1062GF

IES-1062GF Industrial Communication 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features • IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base- T( X ) ports • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base- T( X ) and 2 x10 /100 / 1000Base- T ( X ) ports • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base- T( X ) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base- T( X ) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto- MDI / MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP- 30 housing design • DIN- Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1062FX

IES-1062FX Industrial Communication 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled   Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1062GT

IES-1062GT Industrial Communication 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) port • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1080A

IES-1080A Industrial Communication Slim Type Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• IES-1050A provides 5 x 10/100Base-T(X) ports • IES-1080A provides 8 x 10/100Base-T(X) ports • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports store-and-forward transmission • Supports flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1080

IES-1080 Industrial Communication 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forw ard transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1050A

IES-1050b A Industrial Communication unmanaged Ethernet switches with 5 or 8 x 10/100Base-T(X) ports. IES-1050A/1080A support redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm and rigid IP-30 housing. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70° C can satisfy most of operating environment. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1050

IES-1050 Industrial Communication Unmanaged Ethernet Switches 5 port IES-1050 is unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x10/100TX ports. With very compact size of housing, you can install IES-1050 easily. In addition, IES-1050 is with rigid IP-30 housing design and can operate under harsh environment.


DATASHEET 1

IES-1042FX

IES-1042FX /1041FX series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX ports. IES- 1041FX/1042FX series support redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm and rigid IP-30 housing. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environment

Features

• IES-1041FX series provide 4x10/100Base- T(X) and 1x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports • IES- 1042FX series provide 4x10/100Base- T(X) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store-and-forward transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IES-1041FX

IES-1041FX Industrial Communication Industrial Slim Type 5-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Features

• IES-1041FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports • IES-1042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store-and-forward transmission • Support flow control • Warning system by relay output • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-9042GP-24V

Product Area Ethernet Switch IGPS-9042GP-24V

IGPS-9042GP-24V Industrial 6-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 24VDC power inputs Features •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •4 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9122GP

IGS-9122GP Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

•Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization •Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version •Support Modbus TCP protocol •Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security •Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology •Supports SMTP client •Supports IP-based bandwidth management •Supports application-based QoS management •Supports Device Binding security function •Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 & Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-92222GCP-NP SERIES

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGS-92222GCP-NP Series Industrial 26-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 22x10/100/1000Base-T(X), 2xGigabit combo and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features •Support Modbus TCP protocol •Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology •Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •Support IPV6 new internet protocol version •Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security •Support SMTP client and NTP server protocol •Support IP-based bandwidth management •Support application-based QoS management •Support Device Binding security function •Support DOS/DDOS auto prevention •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 & Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9164GF/FX SERIES

IGS-9164GF/FX Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100Base-FX or 1000Base-X fiber ports

IGS-9164GF/FX Series Features
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Supports standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Supports IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Supports Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client and NTP sever protocol
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-R9812GP

IGS-R9812GP Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features

  • Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support SMTP client
  • Support IP-based bandwidth management
  • Support application-based QoS management
  • Support Device Binding security function
  • Support DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9080 SERIES

IGS-9080 Series Industrial 8-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Features

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9084GP-FB2

IGS-9084GP-FB2 Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

Features

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9168GP

IGS-9168GP Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

IGS-9168GP Features
  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Supports SMTP client
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-150B

IGS-150B is a mini type unmanaged full gigabit Ethernet switch with 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports.  IGS-150B supports redundant power input and rigid mini size IP-30 housing.  In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40oC to 70oC can satisfy most of operating environment. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9844GPF(X) SERIES

IGS-9844GPF(X) Series Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

Features

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version Support Modbus TCP protocol Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology Supports SMTP client Supports IP-based bandwidth management Supports application-based QoS management Supports Device Binding security function Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-1042GPA

IGS-1042GPA Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Features • Provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X SFP ports • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forward transmission • Supports flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Dimension: 26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inches)
  • Operating humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Operating temperature: -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
  • Redundant input power: Dual DC inputs.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-9812GP

IGS-9812GP Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

IGS-9812GP Features •Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization •Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version •Support Modbus TCP protocol •Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security •Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology •Supports SMTP client •Supports IP-based bandwidth management •Supports application-based QoS management •Supports Device Binding security function •Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-1080A

IGS-1080A is the slim type unmanaged gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports. IGS-1080A supports redundant power input, rigid IP-30 housing, plus DIP switches for enabling or disabling relay output alarm. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environments. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-3044GC

IGS-3044GC Industrial 8-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4x10/100/1000T and 4xGigabit Combo port

Features • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 20ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring support the other vendor's ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Supports PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function • Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-1041GPA

IGS-1041GPA Industrial Slim Type 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Features • Each unit supports 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T (X) ports or 4 x 10/ 100 / 1000Base-T (X) and 1 x 1000Base-X SFP ports • Support Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes • Hardware DIP switch to enable/disable warning function • Rigid IP-30 slim type housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Dimensions: 26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3 (H) mm ( 1.03x3.74x5.68 inch.)
  • Operating humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Operating temperature -40 to 70° C (-40 to 158° F)
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGS-1050A

IGS-1050A Industrial Slim Type 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Features • Each unit supports 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports or 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1 x 1000Base-X SFP ports • Support Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes • Hardware DIP switch to enable/disable warning function • Rigid IP-30 slim type housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RES-1242P

RES-1242P Industrial Communication is an 19” rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX in SFP ports. The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environments.

Features

•AC power input of AC socket •Provide 24x10/100Base- T(X) and 2x100Base-FX SFP port •Supports auto-negotiation and auto- MDI/MDI-X •Supports store and forward transmission •Supports flow control •Rigid IP- 30 housing design •19 inches rack mountable design
  • Dimensions: 440 x 200 x 44 mm (17.32 x 7.87 x 1.73 inch)
  • Ethernet Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 for 10Base- T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base- TX IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGPS-92222GCP-NP SERIES

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGPS-92222GCP-NP Series Industrial 26-port rack mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 22x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., 2xGigabit combo P.S.E. and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • 24 port P.S.E.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-P9000 SERIES

Industrail Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGS-P9000 SERIES Industrial modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 slots •Modular designed makes network planning easy •SSupports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings •Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function •Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization •Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version •VLAN unaware : Supports priority-tagged frames to be received by specific IEDs •Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security •Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology •Supports SMTP client •Supports IP-based bandwidth management •Supports application-based QoS management •Supports Device Binding security function •Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention •IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic •Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 & Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-7244GP-E

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGS-7244GP-E Industrial 28-port rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket
  • Support 24x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x1000Base-X SFP ports •Support Jumbo frame up to 9.6K Bytes •Supports O-Ring (recovery time <
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

RGS-7168GCP / RGS-7168GCP-E

Industrial Communication Product Area Ethernet Switch

RGS-7168GCP / RGS-7168GCP-E Industrial 24-port rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket •Support 24 Gigabit ports with 16 x Gigabit combo ports and 8 x Gigabit SFP ports •Support O-Ring (recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1411GTP-24V

IGPS-1411GTP-24V Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-X, SFP socket, 24VDC power inputs

Features

• IGPS-1411 GTP-24V provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T (X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports • Support P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standard up to 30 Watts per port • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000 Base-X speed • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X • Support store and forward transmission • Support dual wide range 24~36 VDC power inputs for power redundancy • Supports flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1080-24V-I

IGPS-1080-24V-I Industrial 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power inputs, Isolation version

Features

•IGPS-1080-24V-I provide 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120Watts with maximum 30Watts per port •Supports Isolation protection •Supports jumbo frame up to 9.6KBytes •Supports dual 24VDC power inputs for power redundancy •Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Supports store and forward transmission •Supports flow control •Rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-3044TX-M12

TPS-3044TX-M12 EN50155 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • 4 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provide up to 25W Watts per port of total power output up to 100W
  • Provide PoE power on delay function,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-1080-24V

IPS-1080-24V Industrial 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power input

Features

•Provide 8x10 / 100 Base-T ( X ) PoE (P.S.E.) ports •Supports IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and total power budget is 120Watts with maximum 30Watts per port •Advanced PoE power boost technology to support dual 24VDC power inputs •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Warning system by relay output •Slim type rigid IP-30 housing design •DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Power Consumption: 4.32 Watts (Power consumption of P.S.E.
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

INJ-102GT-24V

INJ-102GT-24V Industrial 2-port Gigabit High Power PoE Injector,24V~50V Input Support

• Supports 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) for power and data Output • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3at/802.3af • Auto protection for Over Voltage Power Input and over current output • Supports totally Power Output up to 30Watts at 50VDC for all ports usage. Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IPS-3082GC-24V

IPS-3082GC-24V Industrial 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket, 24V power inputs

Features •Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring : O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) •Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture •Supports IEEE 802.3af 15.4Watts compliant PoE •STP/RSTP/MSTP supported •Provides PoE power on delay function, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGPS-1411GTPA

IGPS-1411GTPA Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-X, SFP socket

• IGPS-1411GTPA provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE (P.S.E.) ports • Support P.S.E. based on IEEE 802.3at standard up to 30 Watts per port • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • Support store and forward transmission • Supports flow control • Rigid IP-30 housing design • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
  • Dimensions 26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inches)
  • Operating humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TPS-141TX-M12 SERIES

TPS-141TX-M12 SERIES EN50155 5-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 1x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

•Supports 4 x 10/100 Base-T(X) with 802.3at P.S.E. PoE ports •Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X •4 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, provide up to 30 Watts per port •Support store and forward transmission •Support flow control •Ultra-rugged enclosure M12 connector for toughest industrial usages •Wall mounting enabled Read more...


DATASHEET 1

INJ-102GT

INJ-102GT Industrial 2-port Gigabit High Power PoE Injector

• Supports 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) for power and data Output • Fully compliant with IEEE802.3at/802.3af • Auto protection for Over Voltage Power Input and over current output • Supports Power Output up to 30Watts at 50VDC input • IP-30 Rugged Case Design • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IAP-W420/W422

IAP-W420/W422 + Industrial Communication outdoor IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100Base-T(X) PoE P.D., IP-67 grade

Features

  • High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed
  • Highly Security Capability: WEP / WPA / WPA- PSK (TKIP,
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAP-6620-M12 SERIES

Industrial EN50155 Dual RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n Wireless AP with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

• High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300 Mbps link speed • Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports support switch mode in M12 connector (A-coding) • Support X-Roaming < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGAP-620-M12 SERIES

Industrial EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

• High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300 Mbps link speed • Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported • Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports support  switch mode in M12 connector (A-coding) • Support X-Roaming < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGAP-6620+

Industrial Dual RF in IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n Wireless Access Point with 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Support X-Roaming < 60 ms •Dual RF for redundant wireless communication •Support wireless load balance •Support MAC Filter •Support Long Distance Air Connectivity •Provide Digital Input and Digital Output •Support AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client Mode •Switch Mode Supported: Daisy Chain support to reduce usage of switch ports •Wireless connecting status monitoring •Secured Management by HTTPS •Event Warning by Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGAP-620/IGAP-620+

IGAP-620/IGAP-620+ Industrial IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100/1000 Base-T(X)

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/ WPA/ WPA-PSK (TKIP, AES)/ WPA2 /WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Support X-Roaming <


DATASHEET 1

IAP-620/620+

Industrial IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100Base-T(X)

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Support X-Roaming < 100 ms •Support wireless load balance •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X     Authentication supported •Support AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client Mode •Switch Mode Supported: Daisy Chain support to reduce usage of switch ports •Dual redundant Ethernet port support redundant mode (Recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TAP-620-M12

EN50155 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300 Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Support X-Roaming < 100 ms •Support wireless load balance •Support external SMA antenna installation •Support AP/Client /Bridge /AP-Client Mode •Support MAC Filter •Dual Ethernet ports support Ethernet redundant mode (Recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IGAP-420 / IGAP-420+

Industrial IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless access point with 2x10/100/1000 Base-T(X)

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 300Mbps link speed •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X Authentication supported •Support X-Roaming < 60 ms •Support wireless load balance •Support MAC Filter •Support Long Distance Air Connectivity •Provide Digital Input and Digital Output •Support AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client Mode •Switch Mode Supported: Daisy Chain support to reduce usage of switch ports •Wireless connecting status monitoring •Secured Management by HTTPS •Event Warning by Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1

IAP-120/120+

Industrial IEEE 802.11 b/g wireless access point

Features

•High Speed Air Connectivity: WLAN interface support up to 54Mbps link speed •Support X-Roaming < 100 ms •Support wireless load balance •Highly Security Capability: WEP/WPA/WPA-PSK(TKIP,AES)/ WPA2/WPA2-PSK(TKIP,AES)/802.1X     Authentication supported •Support AP/Bridge/Repeater/AP-Client Mode •Switch Mode Supported: Daisy Chain support to reduce usage of switch ports •Dual redundant Ethernet port support redundant mode (Recovery time < Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGS-9200-M12 SERIES

EN50155 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 20x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support SMTP client
  • Support IP-based bandwidth management
  • Support application-based QoS management
  • Support Device Binding security function
  • Support DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TGS-9120-M12 SERIES

EN50155 12-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, M12 connector

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application
  • Support O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support SMTP client
  • Support IP-based bandwidth management
  • Support application-based QoS management
  • Support Device Binding security function
  • Support DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 &
Read more...


DATASHEET 1

TES-3080-M12

TES-3080-M12, 8-port managed Ethernet Switch

TES-3080-M12 has Railway EN50155 certification with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management • RMON for traffic monitoring • Support LLDP protocol • Port lock to prevent access from unauthorized MAC address • Event notification through Syslog, Read more...


DATASHEET 1